Skip to main content
'''Jambi''' is a provinces of Indonesia|province of Indonesia. It is located on the east coast of central Sumatra and its capital is Jambi (city)|Jambi. The province has a land area of 50,058.16 km2, and it has a population of 3,092,265 according to the 2010 Census;(2010 Badan Pusat Statistik|BPS) by January 2014 this had risen to 3,412,459.
Other name| translit_lang1 = Other
TypeProvinces of Indonesia|Province
Image skylineMount Kerinci from Kayuaro.jpg
Image alt| image_caption = Mount Kerinci, the highest peak in Sumatra Island
Image sealProv.Jambi.svg
Seal alt| nickname =
Motto''Sepucuk Jambi Sembilan Lurah'' (Malay language|Malay proverb)
(One united Jambi, formed from nine regional entities)
Image mapIndonesiaJambi.png
Map alt| map_caption = Location of Jambi in Indonesia
Coordinates{{coord|1|35|S|103|37|E|region:ID_type:adm1st|display=inline,title}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

8
RESULTS

Media Type
5
texts
2
audio
1
images
Availability
8
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
2
Dialogue with stupid Anees Janbi
1
'IJA 'ITU
1
Alkitab
1
Alkitab yaitu lama dan Perjanjian Baru dalam terjemahan baru
1
Asia
1
Asia Christian
More right-solid
Collection
More right-solid
Creator
3
hossam jambi
2
jambi
1
director hossam jambi
1
jambi, kedah , kota bangun kutai, manado, moluccan, pattani, sabah, tenggarong kutai malay, jawi, pallava, kawi, sunda sulawesi, rencong kilo trans, aitken, muslim , indonesia, laskar jihad. jemaah islamiyah, ambon, kebon cengkih.islamistan, peleru, sulawesi, indonesian malay,tial, bangladesh, moluccas, abdul gani, jafar umar thalib, pattani, suharto. , yawi ,sharing life , din ve ahlak, manila, philippines abu sayyaf, waii, ulema ,khaleda zia, moluccan islands, lajja, muttahida majlis-e-amal, suli, farzana ,kitabi mukaddes, ba'asyir, moro national, khalil benjimen, samuel ahsan, central asian ,rakhmonov, patimura, mullah, jakarta, bahasa indonesia ,surabaya, new guinea, guinee, jakarta, bandung, medan, semarang, arroyo, misuari alliance , abu sayyaf, taslima nasrin, maluku islands, persecuted church, yudhoyono, gavur, mindanao , nahdlatul ulama, hussein ali qambar, abu sayyaf, abu sayef, dutch east indies, peranakan, javanese, acehnese, chamorro, palau, belau, gilbertese, nauruan, maori, samoan, tahiti
1
kota jambi
Language
4
English
1
Arabic
1
Indonesian
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid